Structured Cabling Solutions

We provide innovative solutions to support your voice or data application requirements that add bandwidth, performance and functionality to your network. and can encompass single or multiple locations.

Cabling

From fibre optic to high performing copper cabling, NZ Data offers structured cabling solutions designed to ensure your infrastructure supports the latest technologies, are cost effective and gives you future-proof options for your enterprise network.

NZ Data provides the following Structured Cabling Services:

 - Consultancy and Design                                                   - Physical Infrastructure Trouble Shooting

 - Fluke DTX Testing                                                            - Fusion Splicing

 - Product Supply                                                                 - Implementation

 - Project Management                                                        - On-line Quality Control

 - On-line Documentation                                                     - Parts and Labour Warranties

 

Intelligent Patching Solutions

NZ Data is only one of two certified Systimax iPatch approved intergration companies.

Built on world renowned high-performance copper and fibre connectivity, Intelligent Infrastructure Solutions are more than just hardware - they are comprehensive, fully supported solutions that have been engineered to help you document, manage and monitor your physical network infrastructure.

Intelligent Infrastructure Solutions give you the vision and knowledge you need to be in control. NZ Data solutions seamlessly incorporate patching and integrated cable management to deliver an ergonomically designed and aesthetically pleasing solution that saves you time, space and money.

 

Copper Cabling

Copper Solutions

From solutions that fully comply with the ratified IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T standard to solutions that exceeds Category 6A / Class Ea standard, NZ Data has the structured cabling capabilities needed to meet your mission-critical network and business requirements that comply with local and international standards.

From high density IDC solutions to highly managable RJ45 Patchpanel solutions NZ Data will design a solution to meet your unique environment and ability to manage complex cabling solutions with ease.

 

Fibre Solutions

Fibre Cabling

NZ Data delivers optimal fibre solutions to ensure high performance and long-term reliability of data transmission for your network. Our tailored fibre solutions are designed to cost effectively prepare enterprise campus and data centres for next-generation equipment now and into the future.

With expertise in virtually all fibre types, NZ Data can design and impliment a solution for any environment. From OM4 Multimode to OS2 Singlemose fibre type and everything in between.

Fibre Solutions include:

Data Centres                                                                     - Backbone

- Fibre to the Desktop                                                          - MPO / MTP

- Auditing

 

Contact us to discuss all your structured cabling and infrastructure requirements.